Teams 2017/18

Some nations have already announced their teams for the upcoming season 2017/18. Following you can find an overview of your favourite teams. (date: 26.06.2017).

at Austria
Men

National Team: Stefan Kraft, Michael Hayboeck, Gregor Schlierenzauer, Manuel Fettner, Andreas Kofler, Clemens Aigner

A-Team: Florian Altenburger, Daniel Huber, Stefan Huber, Manuel Poppinger, Markus Schiffner, Maximilian Steiner

B-Team: Philipp Aschenwald, Clemens Leitner, Janni Reisenauer, Markus Rupitsch, Mika Schwann, Elias Tollinger, Ulrich Wohlgenannt

C-Team: David Haagen, Philipp Haagen, Thomas Hirscher, Maximilian Lienher, Elias Maurer, Maximilian Ortner, Stefan Rainer, Peter Resinger, Maximilian Schmalnauer, Noah Valtiner, Julian Wienerroither

Women
National Team: Chiara Hoelzl, Daniela Iraschko-Stolz, Eva Pinkelnig, Jacqueline Seifriedsberger

B-Team: Lisa Eder, Julia Huber, Marita Kramer, Sophie Mair, Claudia Purker, Elisabeth Raudaschl

cz Czech Republic
Men
A1: Roman Koudelka, Tomas Vancura, Vojtech Stursa, Filip Sakala

A2: Jakub Janda, Lukas Hlava, Cestmir Kozisek, Frantisek Holik, Damian Lasota

Women: Barbora Blazkova, Zdenka Pesatova, Stepanka Ptackova, Jana Mrakotova

fi Finland
Men
World Cup Team: Antti Aalto, Janne Ahonen, Ville Larinto, Jarkko Määttä

Training with WC Team: Andreas Alamommo, Lauri Asikainen, Janne Korhonen, Niko Kytösaho, Eetu Nousiainen

Women
World Cup Team: Julia Kykkänen

fr France
Men
A-Team: Vincent Descombes Sevoie
B-Team: Paul Brasme, Ronan Lamy Chappuis, Thomas Roch Dupland
Juniors: Mathis Contamine, Jonathan Learoyd

Women
A-Team: Julia Clair, Lea Lemare, Lucile Morat
B-Team: Oceane Avocat Gros, Romane Dieu, Coline Mattel, Josephine Pagnier
Juniors: Oceane Paillard

de Germany
Men
Training Group Ia: Andreas Wellinger, Markus Eisenbichler, Richard Freitag, Severin Freund, Karl Geiger, Stephan Leyhe, David Siegel

Training Group Ib: Andreas Wank, Marinus Kraus, Moritz Baer, Tim Fuchs, Julian Hahn, Martin Hamann, Felix Hoffmann, Johannes Schubert

Training Group IIa:
Adrian Sell, Jonathan Siegel, Cedrik Weigel, Justin Lisso, Jakob Kosak, Kilian Maerkl, Philipp Raimund, Luca Roth, Lennart Weigel

Training Group IIb: 
Erik Fuchs, Tom Gerisch, Claudio Haas, Quirin Modricker, Philipp Nickel, Fabian Schmidt, Finn Braun, Leif Fricke, Luca Geyer, Eric Hoyer, Frederick Jaeger, Kevin Kern, Paul Kinder, Simon Spiewok, Nick Dittrich, Aeneas Frisch, Justus Grundmann, Emmanuel Schmid, Simon Steinbeisser

Women
Training Group Ia: Katharina Althaus, Carina Vogt, Svenja Wuerth, Anna Rupprecht

Training Group Ib: 
Ulrike Graeßler, Juliane Seyfarth, Ramona Straub, Gianina Ernst, Luisa Goerlich, Pauline Hessler, Agnes Reisch

Training Group IIa:
Sophia Goerlich, Henriette Kraus, Arantxa Lancho, Selina Freitag

Training Group IIb: 
Leonie Glas, Alexandra Seifer, Josephin Laue, Sophia Maurus, Maria Gerboth, Alina Ihle, Sandra Mueller, Jenny Nowak, Pauline Stephani, Lilly Kuebler, Anni Bartl, Emily Franke, Emilia Goerlich, Anna Jaekle, Marie Naehring, Amelia Tannheimer, Michelle Goebel, Cindy Haasch

it Italy 
Men
A-Team: Alex Insam, Davide Bresadola, Sebastian Colloredo
B-Team: Daniele Varesco
Reserve: Federico Cecon, Roberto Dellasega, Zeno Di Lenardo
C-Team: Giovanni Bresadola

Women
A- Team (World Cup): Manuela Malsiner
A- Team: Elena Runggaldier, Lara Malsiner
Reserve: Veronica Gianmoena
C-Team: Alice Puntel

no Norway
Men
World Cup Team: Andreas Stjernen, Anders Fannemel, Johann André Forfang, Kenneth Gangnes, Daniel-André Tande, Robert Johansson

NSF: Sigurd Nymoen Soeberg, Fredrik Bjerkeengen, Andreas Granerud Buskum, Joakim Aune, Jonas Sandell, Robin Pedersen, Joachim Hauer, Halvor Egner Granerud, Tom Hilde, Joacim Oedegaard Bjoereng, Richard Haukedal, Marius Lindvik

Women
World Cup Team: Maren Lundby
Hospitants: Anniken Mork, Silje Opseth

pl Polen
Men

A-Team: Kamil Stoch, Maciej Kot, Piotr Zyla, Dawid Kubacki, Stefan Hula, Jakub Wolny, Krzysztof Mietus

B-Team: Jan Ziobro, Klemens Muranka, Aleksander Zniszczol, Krzysztof Biegun, Bartlomiej Klusek, Andrzej Stekala, Lukasz Bukowski, Stanislaw Biela, Przemyslaw Kantyka

C-Team: Pawel Wasek, Bartosz Czyz, Tomasz Pilch, Kacper Juroszek, Karol Niemczyk, Damien Skupien

Women
1st training group: Kinga Rajda, Anna Twardosz
2nd training group: Magdalena Palasz, Kamila Karpiel, Joanna Kil

si Slovenia
A-Team: Peter Prevc, Domen Prevc, Robert Kranjec, Jurij Tepes, Anze Lanisek, Anze Semenic

B-Team: Rok Tarman, Miran Zupancic, Jernej Damjan, Cene Prevc, Andraz Pograjc, Ernest Prislic, Nejc Dezman

ua Ukraine
Men
World Cup Team: Vitaliy Kalinichenko, Stepan Pasichnyk, Yevhen Marusiak

us USA
A-Team:  Kevin Bickner
B-Team: Michael Glasder, Will Rhoads, Casey Larson
C-Team:
Nicholas Mattoon, AJ Brown

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s